Moringa Oleifera is indigenous to the foothills of the Himalayas in northwestern India. It is the seeds of this ‘miracle tree’ once extracted that result in the glorious Moringa Oil. Depending on where you are in the world, you may know it as Murungai, Benzolive, Behenbaum, Marango, Makimbo, Marungo and a multitude of other names!
Moringa Oil was treasured in ancient Egyptian, Greek and Roman civilizations as a protectant for the skin. Known across cultures, through the centuries to have excellent Emollient, Exfoliant and Anti-Ageing Properties.
High in Omega-9 Fatty Acid (Oleic Acid), makes this an exceptional Moisturizer.
Packed with anti oxidants and rich in nutrients, it is no surprise that most high end cosmetic companies use this oil as a base in their anti-ageing products. Why not use the oil directly! It absorbs easily into the skin, leaving no traces of it being applied on. It is one of the most stable oils, known to have a shelf life running into years in number. (I would ideally apply some before I sleep, but works well as a massage oil too).
The Oil is a 100% pure extraction of the Moringa Oleifera seeds, a reflection of my personal preference to strive towards all things natural.
Each bottle of the MoringaWhat Oil is personally packaged with eco friendly elements and reflects traces of my painting titled ‘Unending Truths’.
BE A PART OF THE MoringaWhat JOURNEY WITH ME AND DISCOVER THE GOODNESS OF MoringaWhat OIL.
Research articles and links on Moringa oil